2019 National Calendar

The following allocations are confirmed unless stated otherwise

For past results please refer to the Full Events Listing

2019 Domestic Tournaments – DATES & VENUES

MONTHDATETOURNAMENTVENUEDRAW
MARCH3rd-9thNational Masters TournamentHamilton
MAY5th-11thVantage National U21 TournamentNorth HarbourDRAW
JUNEQueen's BirthdayNational Indians TournamentRotorua
JULY2nd-4thNational University TournamentChristchuch
7th-13thVantage National U18 Regional TournamentWellington
8th-13thNational U18 Men's Association TournamentPukekohe
8th-13thNational U18 Women's Association TournamentTimaru
SEPTEMBERSecondary Schoolboy Tournaments
2nd-7thAON Rankin Cup & India ShieldChristchurch
2nd-6thAON Mayhill Cup*Northland
2nd-6thAon Founders Cup*Hawkes Bay
2nd-6thAon Johnson Cup*Invercargill
2nd-6thAon Olympic Stick*Pukekohe
2nd-6thAon Woolason Trophy*BOP - Rotorua
2nd-6thAon Coaches Cup*Ashburton
2nd-6thAon Galletly Cup* (2nd XI Tnmt)Oamaru
Secondary Schoolgirl Tournaments
2nd-7thAon Federation Cup & Marie Fry TrophyAuckland
2nd-6thAon Chica Gilmer Trophy*North Harbour
2nd-6thAon Jenny Hair Cup*Palmerston North
2nd-6thAon Audrey Timlin Memorial*Timaru
2nd-6thAon Kate Trolove Cup*Hamilton
2nd-6thAon Eveline Hankers Memorial*Carterton
2nd-6thAon Mary Clinton Cup*Wanganui
2nd-6thAon Rosemary O’Brien Cup*Levin
2nd-6thAon South Island Tier 4 Secondary School TournamentWest Coast
2nd-6thAon Jenny McDonald Cup*Cromwell
2nd-6thAon Chris Arthur Cup* (2nd XI Tnmt)Stratford
Secondary School Mixed Tournaments
2nd-6thAon North Island Mixed Tournament*BOP - Taupo
2nd-6thAon South Island Mixed Tournament*Blenheim
14th-22ndFord NHL TournamentTauranga
15-21stFord National Association TournamentTauranga
SEPTEMBER / OCTOBER30th – 5thU15 Boys Premier TournamentNorthland
30th – 5thU15 Girls Premier TournamentDunedin
30th – 5thU15 Boys Championship TournamentWanganui
30th – 5thU15 Girls Championship TournamentNelson
OCTOBER7th – 12thU13 Boys Hatch Cup TournamentPalmerston North
7th – 12thU13 Girls Collier Trophy TournamentWellington
26th - 28th National Maori TournamentGisborne