2018 NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS CALENDAR

The following allocations are confirmed unless stated otherwise

For past results please refer to the Full Events Listing

 
 MAY
 April 29th - May 5th   Vantage National Under 21 Tournament Hamilton
 
 JUNE
 2nd - 4th
National Indians Tournament
Auckland
 
 JULY
 4th - 6th
 8th - 14th
 9th - 14th
 9th - 14th
National University Tournament
Vantage National Under 18 Tournament
National Under 18 Men's Association Tournament
National Under 18 Women's Association Tournament
Auckland
Dunedin
North Harbour
Palmerston North
 
 SEPTEMBER
 
 3rd - 8th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th


 3rd - 8th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th


 3rd - 7th
 3rd - 7th

 15th - 23rd
 16th - 22nd
Aon Secondary Schoolboy Tournaments
Aon Rankin Cup & Aon India Shield (Tier 1 & 2)
Mayhill Cup*
Founders Cup*
Johnson Cup*
Olympic Stick*
Woolaston Trophy*
Coaches Cup*
Galletly Cup* (2nd XI Tnmt)

Aon Secondary Schoolgirl Tournaments
Federation Cup & Marie Fry Trophy (Tier 1 & 2)
Chica Gilmer Trophy*
Jenny Hair Cup*
Audrey Timlin Memorial*
Eveline Hankers Memorial*
Kate Trolove Cup*
Jenny McDonald Cup*
Mary Clinton Cup*
Rosemary O'Brien Cup*
Chris Arthur Cup* (2nd XI Tnmt)
South Is Secondary School Girls Tier 4 Tournament

Aon Secondary School Mixed Tournaments
North Island Mixed Tournament*
South Island Mixed Tournament*

Ford National Hockey League
National Senior Tournament

Tauranga
Rotorua
Palmerston North
Timaru
Auckland
Levin
Greymouth
Hamilton


Whangarei
Pukekohe
Carterton
Invercargill
Stratford
Taupo
Gore
Hawke's Bay
Gisborne
Ashburton
Cromwell


Wanganui
Oamaru

Wellington
Wellington
 
 OCTOBER
 1st - 6th
 1st - 6th
 1st - 6th
 1st - 6th
 8th - 13th
 8th - 13th
 20th - 22nd
Under 15 Boys Premier Tournament
Under 15 Girls Premier Tournament
Under 15 Boys Championship Tournament
Under 15 Girls Championship Tournament
National Under 13 Boys Tournament (Hatch Cup)
National Under 13 Girls Tournament (Collier Trophy)
National Maori Tournament
Christchurch
Hawke's Bay
Dunedin
Carterton
Nelson
North Harbour
TBC


NOTES

*   These tournaments may finish earlier depending on the number of entries received