News

30 May 2018

Groups named for NZ Under 21 camps

Groups named for NZ Under 21 camps

Author: Hockey NZ  /  Categories: Hockey New Zealand News  / 

Photo: www.photosport.nz

Men’s and Women’s groups have been selected for upcoming New Zealand Under 21 development camps in Hawke’s Bay.

Groups of 30 men and 28 women have been named for camps from 16-20 July, with the development opportunity forming part of the wider New Zealand Under 21 programme.


NEW ZEALAND UNDER 21 MEN

NEW ZEALAND UNDER 21 WOMEN


 Reuben Andrews (Midlands)
Bronson Baker (Northland)
Johnny Bates (Auckland)
Louis Beckert (Canterbury)
Malachi Buschl (Southern)
Te Hiraka Chase (Midlands)
Luther Cronin (Northland)
Lawrence Darling (Canterbury)
Josh Down (North Harbour)
Daniel Easton (Auckland)
Benji Edwards (North Harbour)
Zander Fraser (Auckland)
Connor Greentree (North Harbour)
Angus Griffin (Central)
Xavier Guy (North Harbour)
Liewy Heale (Canterbury)
Sam Hiha (Central)
Moss Jackson (Canterbury)
Kalyan Jeram (North Harbour)
Declan Keaney (Canterbury)
Sam Lane* (Canterbury)
Harry Lawson (Central)
Tim Neild (Midlands)
Mitchell Ottow (North Harbour)
Lochie Paton (Capital)
Hayden Phillips* (Central)
Max Ruffell (Capital)
Dylan Stevenson (North Harbour)
Netesh Sukha (North Harbour)
Julius Talavou (Auckland)
Dylan Thomas (Southern)
Mathew Van Aardt (Auckland)
Gus Wakeling (Canterbury)
Jordan Ward (Southern)
Maks Wyndham-Smith (Midlands)

 


Jessie Anderson (Canterbury)
Millie Calder (Canterbury)
Esther Chan (Capital)
Madi Doar* (Auckland)
Maddison Dowe (Auckland)
Julia Gluyas (Capital)
Ella Hyatt-Brown (North Harbour)
Kate Ivory* (North Harbour)
Hattie Jones (North Harbour)
Tyler Lench (Auckland)
Ruby Logan (Capital)
Alex Lukin (Midlands)
Estelle Macadre (Capital)
Georgie Mackay Stewart (Canterbury)
Amelia Marlow (Auckland)
Saasha Marsters (Canterbury)
Clodagh McCullough (Central)
Tegan Muraahi (Midlands)
Mia Nevill (Southern)
Holly Pearson (Harbour)
Emma Rainey (Central)
Kayla Reed (North Harbour)
Tori Robinson (North Harbour)
Kiriana Wairau-Hunter (Capital)
Madeleine Williamson (North Harbour)
Margot Willis (Canterbury)
Annabelle Wilson (Canterbury)
Emily Wium (Canterbury)

 

 

NZ MEN’S UNDER 21 PROGRAMME

NZ WOMEN’S UNDER 21 PROGRAMME


Vantage National Under 21 Tournament
29 April - 5 May, 2018

Under 21 Development Camp 
16 - 20, July 2018

Sultan of Johor Cup, Malaysia
5 - 14 October, 2018 (TBC)

Test Series vs Australia
1 - 10 December, 2018 (TBC)

 


Vantage National Under 21 Tournament
29 April - 5 May, 2018

Under 21 Development Camp 1
16 - 20, July 2018

Under 21 Development Camp 2
8 - 12 October, 2018

Test Series vs Australia
1 - 10 December, 2018 (TBC)

 

Print

Number of views (7544)      Comments ()

Tags:

GET OUT ON THE TURF

Find a local club and play hockey!

INNER CIRCLE NEWSLETTER


Email:

Event Calendar

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK